Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher: Mrs H L Adair

Deputy Head:  Mr G Pinkney

 

 

Office Staff

Mrs B Reddington, Miss S Dale, Mrs J Harvey

 

Staff in EYFS

Nursery Staff: 

Mrs C Pringle (Teacher); Mrs T Barker (HLTA), Mrs H Crombie & Mrs N Richardson (Teaching Assistants)

 

Reception Staff:

Mrs J Hale & Mrs M Armstrong (Teachers)

Mrs T Scollins, Mrs D Brady, Mrs S Emerson, Miss D Hartley, Mrs J Boudari (Teaching Assistants)

 

 KEY STAGE 1

Year 1: Miss J Old & Mrs T Mason (Teachers)

Mrs M Arnold, Mrs T Rundle, Mrs C Ditchburn, Miss N Brown (Teaching Assistants)

 

Year 2: Mrs E McLean & Mrs M Avery (Teachers)

Mrs F Talbot, Miss R Cheney, Mrs C Oliver, Mrs L Twitty (Teaching Assistants)

 

KEY STAGE 2

Year 3: Mrs A Cowey & Mr J Snelling (Teachers) 

Miss J Hebron, Mrs T Summerill (Teaching Assistants)

 

Year 4: Mrs R Rolf & Mr I Sutherland (Teachers); Mrs J Clow (Teaching Assistant)

 

Year 5: Miss E Dodds & Mr D Craig (Teachers); Mrs J Nord (Teaching Assistant)

 

Year 6: Mrs M Park/Miss C Patterson, Mr R Winn & Mrs S Milne (Teachers); Miss K Morgan (Teaching Assistant)

 

Support and PPA Staff:  Mrs D Sturge (HLTA) & Miss C Berry

 

Parent Support Advisor: Mrs K Harrison

 

Attendance Officer: Mrs A Docherty

 

EMP Base: Mrs C Clymo (SENDCo), Mrs G Crane (HLTA), Mrs D Davies, Mrs J Fletcher (EMP Teaching Assistants)

 

Premises Manager:  Mr G Linford

 

Caretaker:  Mr T Davies

 

Cleaning Staff:  Mrs S Sinclair, Mrs C Kempthorne, Mrs E Banks, Mrs J Newby, Mrs P Bartell, Mrs M Whiteman

 

Kitchen Staff: Mrs S Johnson (Cook); Mrs S Thomson; Mrs S Sinclair

 

Supervisory Assistants:

Mrs L Forster; Mrs M Greenfield; Mrs S Hall; Mrs C Burton; Miss N Grimwood, Miss B Cliff

Miss C Kempthorne; Mrs T McKee; Mrs M D'Arcy; Mrs L Robinson

 

Other Staff in School

Music Teachers: We have woodwind, strings and guitar teachers in school each week.

 

Medical/Therapy Staff:  We have regular visitors in school to deliver specialist provision to pupils with special needs e.g. Physiotherapy, Occupational Therapy, Speech & Language etc.   Our school nursing sister is Mrs Wendy Goodrum.